Welcome to Just Heavenly's Blog

It's already 2009. When I last wrote this welcome message, I happily dated it 2010 to make it sticky. Stanley Kubrick's & Arthur C Clarke's vision of the future is almost in the past and we're refreshing this blog with a new look and a new attitude to reflect new challenges and new directions.
As you can see, the template has been refreshed and we've added a twitter bar for you to follow updates there and get to know us better, as well as our link to our Facebook profile.
In the past year, due to YOUR support, we've added a third outlet to the Just Heavenly family. And now, we're proud to be serving Petaling Jaya from our new hub there, A Slice of Heaven. Watch out for more to come.
To A Slice of Heaven in Jaya One - Coming Soon To Bangsar To Pleasures in Plaza Damansara PLEASE SCROLL DOWN TO SEE WHAT'S NEW!

Friday, March 09, 2007

Cinderella & Her Footmen

After living with the "ang ang" red of the background for a couple of weeks, and almost needing sunglasses everytime we viewed this blog, we changed the colour to a rich chocolate and orange, in keeping with the colour of our new place in Plaza Damansara.

Oh, is that glass slipper mine?Don't move ma'am, we'll help you out!
What on earth is going on?

This weekend we had the pleasure of creating Cinderella and her two footmen. We're really proud of it.

11 comments:

.

OMG~~~this is very very lovely!!!

yan_er

Allan Yap & Nigel A. Skelchy

Thanks Yan Er. And Thanks for visiting our blog. :-)

Precious Pea

Now i know where to cater for dessert at my house warming.

fatboybakes

bow bow, we are not worthy.
are you at any point of your lives gonna impart some of this know how to mere mortals, for a fee of course?

i shant mention names but there was a woman who does sugarpaste and sniffed when i asked her, and said, "harumph, a lady offered me 20k and i turned her down..(so what more you, you plebian sod)" (in parenthesis, my extrapolation of what must have gone thru her mind)

Melting Wok

goshh that's so cute, don't know why reminds me of my friend's bd cake where they have this arnold schwarzenegger's figurine next to a big boob lady figurine haha..can't really figure out what or who's there hehe..anyways, this are really cute, decent and lovely !:)

babe_kl

awww.. so cute! how to cut lah let alone eating it?? hahaha

Allan Yap & Nigel A. Skelchy

Precious pea; Thanks very much. Come by!

Fatboybakes; We will be holding classes. We just haven't had the time to schedule the classes. :-) Will be posting it right here.

Melting Wok; We also do naughty cakes. ;-) Read on. There's one or two on the blog in our older posts I think! ;-)

babe_kl; hehe...well, cakes like this add to the memories of an event, so take a couple of good pics and enjoy! ;-) The best moments that we have in our lives tend to be in our head anyway. ;-)

Thanks all for coming ya! :-) Come again soon.

UnkaLeong

Looks too good to eat!

Allan Yap & Nigel A. Skelchy

Hey Unk :-) No lah, it's not the fact that it's sitting there that makes it pretty but the memory it leaves with you of the event and the people! ;-)

But you're not the first one to say it man! ;-)

N

sneexe

Hey! You mean that Brown & Orange place in Damansara is you guys too? I passed by twice and I didn't even know!!! Why haven't you put a map / link to it like for the Bangsar one?

Will drop by to buy & try :)

Allan Yap & Nigel A. Skelchy

That's the one. ;-)

Just Heavenly   © 2008. Distributed by Blogger Templates. Template Recipes by Emporium Digital

TOP